Agencies and Boards

Disciplinary Hearing Commission
For information about the Disciplinary Hearing Commission, contact

Steven D. Michael, Chair
Fred M. Morelock, Vice-Chair
Beverly T. Beal
Walter E. Brock Jr.
Ronald R. Davis
Renny Deese
R. Lee Farmer
Shirley Fulton
Irvin W. Hankins III
Donald C. Prentiss
Barbara B. Weyher
Joshua W. Willey

Public Members
Christopher R. Bruffey
Michael S. Edwards
Patti Head
Bradley Lail
Randy A. Moreau
Karen B. Ray
Percy L. Taylor


Board of Legal Specialization
For information about Legal Specialization, please visit their website.

Laura D. Burton, Chair
Robert A. Mason, Vice-Chair
Kimberly Coward
Robert A. Ponto Jr.
Larry H. Rocamora
Judge Teresa H. Vincent

Public Members
Dr. Andrew J. Ghio
Dr. Priscilla P. Taylor
Delores S. Todd


IOLTA Board of Trustees
For information about IOLTA, please visit their website.

F. Edward Broadwell Jr., Chair
Charles E. Burgin, Vice-Chair
Janice M. Cole
Michael A. Colombo
Sidney S. Eagles Jr.
John B. McMillan
E. Fitzgerald Parnell III
Elizabeth L. Quick
Edward C. Winslow III


Client Security Fund Board of Trustees
For information about the Client Security Fund, contact

LeAnn Nease Brown, Chair
Charles M. Davis, Vice-Chair
Anthony S. di Santi
Cecil W. Sewell Jr.
H. Ranee Singleton


Board of Continuing Legal Education
For information about CLE, please visit their website.

Amy H. Hunt, Chair
Edward P. Tewkesbury, Vice-Chair
Judge Julius H. Corpening
James A. Davis
Arnita M. Dula
Margaret P. Eagles
Christina G. Hinkle
Judge Linda McGee
J. Dickson Phillips III


Board of Law Examiners
For information about the Board of Law Examiners, please visit their website.

Randel E. Phillips, Chair
Roger Askew
Elizabeth C. Bunting
William K. Davis
Beth R. Fleishman
Kimberly Herrick
Jaye P. Meyer
D. Clark Smith Jr.
Judge A. Leon Stanback
Samuel S. Woodley Jr.
James Van Camp


Lawyer Assistance Program Board
For information about the Lawyer Assistance Program, please visit their website.

Darrin D. Jordan, Chair
Jerry W. Jernigan, Vice-Chair
Lanée Borsman
John A. Bowman
Christopher K. Budnick
Dr. Joseph P. Jordan
Dr. Nena Lekwauwa
Robert E. Nunley

Staff
Robynn Moraites
Towanda Garner
Cathy Killian


Board of Paralegal Certification
For information about Paralegal Certification, please visit their website.

G. Gray Wilson, Chair
Lisa M. Robinson, Vice-Chair
Shelby D. Benton
Robert C. Bowers
Teresa L. Bowling
Patricia Clapper
Howard L. Gum
Charity Inglis
Yolanda N. Smith


THE NORTH CAROLINA STATE BAR
217 E. Edenton Street (27601) • PO Box 25908 • Raleigh, NC 27611-5908 • 919.828.4620
Copyrightę North Carolina State Bar. All rights reserved.